Seminario Interinstitucional
"Análisis: Norte - Sur"
Taller "Análisis: Norte - Sur '12"
28 - 30 de noviembre de 2012
CINVESTAV del I.P.N.
Participantes Registrados
Conferencista Invitado: Vasyl Ostrovskyi, Institute of Mathematics, National Academy of Science. Kyiv, Ukraine.
Impartirá tres conferencias en ingles sobre
On *-algebras generated by orthogonal projections and their representations.
Pláticas de 40 min.
- Sergei Grudsky, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
Conformal reduction of boundary problems for harmonic functions in a plane domain
with strong singularities on the boundary.
- Nikolai Vasilevski, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
On the algebras generated by Toeplitz operators with piecewise continuous symbols.
- Stephen Bruce Sontz, CIMAT, Guanajuato.
Toeplitz Operators in Paragrassmann Algebras.
- Alexei Rybkin, University of Alaska, Fairbanks.
Hankel operators and completely integrable systems.
- Alexander Turbiner, Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM.
BC_2 Lame polynomials.
- Yuri Karlovich, Facultad de Ciencias, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos.
Algebras of nonlocal singular integral operators with piecewise slowly oscillating data.
- Vladimir Rabinovich, ESIME Zacatenco, IPN.
Diffraction problems on periodic graphs.
- Salvador Pérez-Esteva, Instituto de Matemáticas Unidad Cuernavaca, UNAM.
Mixed norms and Toeplitz operators.
Pláticas de 20 min.
- Egor Maximenko, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
Radial Toeplitz operators on the unit ball in Cn and slowly oscillating sequences.
- Maria del Carmen Lozano, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
On algebras of Toeplitz operators on the harmonic Bergman space.
- Crispin Herrera Yañez, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
An approximation of the identity on the positive half-line.
- Breitner Arley Ocampo Gomez, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
Operadores de Toeplitz vía operadores pseudodiferenciales.
- Juan Carlos Lopez Vieyra, Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM.
Solvability of the E6 quantum trigonometric integrable system.
- Augusto Guadalupe Miss Paredes, UPIITA, IPN.
F(p,q,s) holomorphic spaces.
- Vladimir Cuesta Sánchez, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, Azcapotzalco.
An algorithm to find quadratic first class constraints with an specific Lie algebra and its integrals.
- Jorge Pérez Hernández, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
Clases Hiperbólicas F*(p,q,s).
- Diana Denys Jiménez Suro, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
On hyperbolic weighted harmonic classes.
- Josué Ramírez Ortega, Facultad de Matemáticas, Universidad Veracruzana.
Poly-Bergman type spaces on the Siegel domain.
- Valeri Kucherenko, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
Regularized Navier-Stokes equation.
- Jaime Cruz-Sampedro, Departamento de Ciencias Básicas, UAM-Azcapotzalco.
Classical and quantum scattering for simple potentials.
- Oleksandr Karelin, Instituto de Ciencias Básicas e Ingeniería, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo.
Functional equations with shift as a mean to study the renewable systems.
- Anna Tarasenko, Instituto de Ciencias Básicas e Ingeniería, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo.
Functional equations with shift as a mean to study the renewable systems.
- Armando Sánchez Nungaray, Facultad de Matemáticas, Universidad Veracruzana.
Commutative algebras of Toeplitz operators on complex projective spaces.
- Elmar Wagner, Instituto de Física y Matemáticas, Universidad Michoacana.
C*-algebras generated by q-normal operators.
- Gabriel Kantún Montiel, CIMAT, Guanajuato.
Continuity of the spectrum and approximation of eigenvalues.
- Maribel Loaiza Leyva, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
On Toeplitz operators on the harmonic Bergman space with pseudodifferential symbols.
- Rufino Carrada Herrera, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
Pricing European barrier options under a jump diffusion model.
Asistente.
- Roberto Moisés Barrera Castelán, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Jeanete Pérez Rojas, Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla.
- Héctor Hugo Corrales Sánchez, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Alma Itzel García Salas, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Jessica Yuniver Santana Bejarano, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Jael Bernache Santana, Facultad de Matemáticas.
- Hildegardo Santana Bejarano, Departamento de Matemáticas, Universidad de Guanajuato.
- Iliana Cristina Carrillo Ibarra, UPIITA, IPN.
- Salinas Muñoz Rodolfo, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Jonathan Arturo Hernández Hermida, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Alain Charrez Quiterio, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Luis Miguel Mendez Diaz, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- José Miguel Lombard Palacios, CINVESTAV, Querétaro.
- Oscar Sanders Muñoz, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Briceyda Berenice Delgado López, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Leonardo Fabio Chacon Cortes, CINVESTAV.
- Rosaura Palma Orozco, Escuela Superior de Cómputo, IPN.
- Luis Javier Carmona Lomeli, Departamento de Matemáticas, UAM-I.
- Marco Antonio Pérez de la Rosa, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Cesar Octavio Perez Regalado, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Kevin Michael Esmeral Garcia, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
Nota: La lista de participantes se está organizando (y va a actualizarse) de acuerdo con el orden
cronológico de su registro y de su preferencia sobre el tipo de plática.
En caso de necesidad el Comité Organizador puede cambiar la duración de la plática, dependiendo
del tema y la disponibilidad de tiempo, respetando la anticipación de su registro.
Regreso a la Página Principal
del Seminario "Análisis: Norte - Sur".