Seminario Interinstitucional
"Análisis: Norte - Sur"
Quincuagésimo Aniversario del Departamento de Matemáticas,
CINVESTAV
Taller "Análisis: Norte - Sur '10"
24 - 26 de noviembre de 2010
CINVESTAV del I.P.N.
Participantes Registrados
Conferencistas Invitados (tres conferencias de una hora).
- Armen Sergeev, Steklov Institute of Mathematics, Moscow, Russia.
Quantization of the universal Teichmuller space.
- Brian Hall, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN, USA.
Quantization and Toeplitz operators on groups and symmetric spaces.
Pláticas de 40 min.
- Jaime Cruz-Sampedro, Departamento de Ciencias Básicas, UAM-A.
Stability of the maximal solution to the geometric eikonal equation.
- Vladimir Rabinovich, ESIME Zacatenco, IPN.
Fredholm property of pseudodifferential operators with operator valued symbols.
- Stephen B. Sontz, CIMAT, Guanajuato.
The C-version Segal-Bargmann transform for finite Coxeter groups and the restriction principle.
- Sergey Dobrokhotov, A.Ishlinski Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences.
Abstract operator approach and explicit asymptotic solutions of the 2D-wave equation with localized right
hand side.
- Salvador Pérez Esteva, Instituto de Matemáticas Unidad Cuernavaca, UNAM.
Estimates for the resolvent of the spectral Navier operator.
- Nikolai Vasilevski, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
Commutative algebras of Toeplitz operators in action.
- Luis Manuel Tovar Sánchez, ESFM-IPN.
A new kind of weighted function classes with measure.
- Carlos Villegas-Blas, Instituto de Matemáticas Unidad Cuernavaca, UNAM.
On the energy exchange between resonant modes for the nonlinear Schrodinger equation.
- Gennadiy Burlak, CIICAp, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos, Cuernavaca.
The confinement of electromagnetic fields in microspheres with left-handed layers
(Green function approach).
- R. Michael Porter, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
Conformal mapping of circular quadrilaterals and Weierstrass elliptic functions.
- Yuri Karlovich, Facultad de Ciencias, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos.
Convolution type operators with oscillating matrix symbols.
Pláticas de 20 min.
- Egor Maximenko, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
Radial Toeplitz operators on the Bergman space and slowly oscillating sequences.
- Vladimir Cuesta Sánchez, Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM.
Generalizations for Cartan's equations and Bianchi identities for arbitrary dimensions and its actions.
- Elmar Wagner, Instituto de Física y Matemáticas, UMICH.
Residue formulas for a Chern-Connes pairing.
- Abdon Choque Rivero, Instituto de Física y Matemáticas, UMSNH.
Sobre un teorema de Hamburger.
- Marco Antonio Pérez de la Rosa, SEPI - ESFM, IPN.
On the Hilbert operator and the Hilbert formulas for the unit circle in the 2-dim alpha-hyperholomorphic
function theory.
- Oleksandr Karelin, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo.
Solution of a combinatorial problem with the use of Hölder functions.
- Anna Tarasenko, Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo.
Solution of a combinatorial problem with the use of Hölder functions.
- Alfonso Hernández Montes, SEPI-ESFM, IPN.
On the Qp spaces of Moisil-Theodoresko hyperholomorphic functions.
- Slavisa Djordjevic. Facultad de Ciencias Fisico Matematicas, BUAP.
Hilbert space operators and Riesz projection.
- Jose Oscar Gonzalez Cervantes, ESFM-IPN.
On cathegories and hyperholomorphic Bergman spaces.
- Augusto Guadalupe Miss Paredes, Departamento de Ciencias Básicas, UPIITA, IPN.
Harmonic majorants for F(p,q,s)-functions in C^n.
- Ondrej Hutník, Institute of Mathematics, Faculty of Science, P.J. Šafárik University in
Košice, Slovakia.
On localization operators.
- Juan Carlos Lopez Vieyra, Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM.
Solvability of the E8-trigonometric model.
Asistente.
- Víctor Barrera Figueroa, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV, campus Querítaro.
- Rufino Carrada, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Otero Rubio Ignacio Hermelindo, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Alejandro Gonzalez Villegas, IIMAS-UNAM.
- Cruz Cervantes Norma Angelica, Facultad de Ciencias, UNAM.
- Cruz Cervantes Luis Alberto, Escuela Superior de Ingenieria Mecanica Electrica Unidad Azcapotzalco, IPN.
- Rafael Miranda Lopez, Escuela Secundaria "Lic. AbelL C. Salazar".
- Rodrigo Hernandez Alberto, Escuela Secundaria "Lic. AbelL C. Salazar".
- Marco Polo Mendoza Martinez, Escuela Secundaria "Lic. AbelL C. Salazar".
- Angel Daniel Avila Mujica, SEB.
- Diana Denys Jiménez Suro, Sección de Posgrado de la ESFM, IPN.
- Norma Leticia Abrica Jacinto, Centro Universitario de Los Lagos, Universidad de Guadalajara.
- Samy Morelos Guadarrama, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Erik Aarón Jiménez Villanueva, Facultad de Economia, UNAM.
- Josue Ramirez Ortega, Facultad de Matemáticas, Universidad Veracruzana.
- José Efraín Morales González, Sección de Posgrado de la ESFM, IPN.
- Ana Claudia Resendiz Perez, INEA.
- Jessica Yuniver Santana Bejarano, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Cesar Octavio Perez Regalado, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Alain Charrez Quiterio, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas, IPN.
- Iliana Cristina Carrillo Ibarra, Academia de Ciencias Básicas, UPIITA-IPN.
- Iván Andrade Baruch, IIMAS - UNAM.
- Blanca Estela Bravo Silverio, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Carlos González Flores, ESIME Zacatenco IPN.
- Maria del Carmen Lozano Arizmendi, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Breitner Ocampo, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Josue Rosario Ortega, Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana-Iztapalapa.
- Maribel Loaiza Leyva, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Raul Quiroga-Barranco, CIMAT, Guanajuato.
- Alberta Miguel Ramoa, Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana.
- Johan Manuel Bogoya Ramirez, Departamento de Matemáticas, CINVESTAV.
- Armando Sánchez Nungaray, CIMAT, Guanajuato.
Nota: La lista de participantes se está organizando (y va a actualizarse) de acuerdo con el orden
cronológico de su registro y de su preferencia sobre el tipo de plática.
En caso de necesidad el Comité Organizador puede cambiar la duración de la plática, dependiendo
del tema y la disponibilidad de tiempo, respetando la anticipación de su registro.
Regreso a la Página Principal
del Seminario "Análisis: Norte - Sur".